Please tell us if you can fill in a blank. Many thanks to Ms. Brown (CLAS 2000) and Messrs. Church (CLAS 1957, Law 1960), Timchak (CLAS 1971), Noziglia (CLAS 1974), Guinivan (CLAS 1976, Law 1988), Terrell (CLAS 1978), Fain (GSAS 1991), Shuster (Law 2000), Starke (CLAS 1986), Tumperi (SEAS 1987, GSEAS 1989, GEDU), Ruhling (COMM 2004), Jia (CLAS 2006) & Love (CLAS 2007) for their corrections and additions.

By Year & Position

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Z

Christine Abbott: Sergeant-At-Arms (Fall 2015)

Mickey Aberman: Vice President (Spring 1979)

John M. Abolt: Harrison Bush Award Recipient (Fall 2007), Membership Committee (Spring 2007), Parliamentarian (Fall 2006), Best Probationary Presentation (Fall 2005)

Beril Abraham: Historian (Spring 1960), Historian (Fall 1959)

Daniel K. Ackermann: Good Ol' Boy Award Recipient (Fall 2005)

Nathaniel S. Adams: President (Fall 2002), Vice President (Spring 2002), Parliamentarian (Fall 2001), Harrison Cup Debaters (Fall 2001)

Rohan Ahluwalia: Sergeant-At-Arms (Spring 2017)

Daniel Ajootian: Pen & Ink Chair (Spring 2017)

Zainab Al-Sayegh: Pen and Ink Committee (Fall 2012)

Adrienne Albright: Historian (Spring 2012), Historian (Fall 2011), Keeper (Spring 2011)

James L. Alexander: President (Spring 1974), Secretary (Fall 1973)

Sandy Alexander: Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 2005)

Shaheen Ali: Pen & Ink Chair (Spring 2009)

Jennifer L. Allen: Membership Chair (Spring 2005), Pen & Ink Chair (Fall 2004), Keeper (Spring 2004)

Michael L. Allen: Keeper (Spring 1984)

Katlyn Alley: Probationary Committee (Spring 2012)

Jessica Allison: Historian (Spring 2011), Probationary Committee (Fall 2010)

Donna M. Allmon: Historian (Spring 1989), Room Seven Resident (Spring 1989), Historian (Fall 1988), Room Seven Resident (Fall 1988), Probationary Chair (Spring 1988)

Roy L. Alson: Vice President (Fall 1973), Secretary (Spring 1973), Ways & Means Chair (Fall 1972)

Gunjan Amarnani: Public Services Committee (Fall 2012)

Janine Ames: Membership Chair (Spring 1988), Vice President (Fall 1987), Treasurer (Fall 1986)

Sasha Amini: Ways & Means Chair (Spring 2011), Keeper (Fall 2010)

Brett Andersen: Good Ol' Boy Award Recipient (Fall 2012)

James T. Anderson: Appropriations Committee (Fall 2006), Good Ol' Boy Award Recipient (Spring 2006)

Nancy N. Andrews: Keeper (Fall 1983)

Mary Angione: Membership Chair (Fall 1997), Treasurer (Spring 1997), Ways & Means Chair (Fall 1996)

Andres Anker: Treasurer (Spring 1994), Keeper (Fall 1993)

James E. Anklam: Membership Chair (Fall 1980)

Adam Antoszewski: Program Committee (Fall 2014), Restoration Ball Committee (Fall 2014)

James Apple: Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 1962)

David Armilleii: Harrison Bush Award Recipient (Spring 2000)

Jalil Aswadi: Restoration Ball Committee (Fall 2012) (Resigned)

Michael Atadika: Good Ol' Boy Award Recipient (Fall 1999)

Corey Atkins: Secretary (Spring 1995), Probationary Chair (Fall 1994)

Abraham Axler: Historical Committee (Fall 2014)

Richard Babson: Vice President (Spring 1981)

Ronald Bailey: Ways & Means Chair (Fall 1974)

Brian Baker: Membership Chair (Spring 1996), Secretary (Fall 1995)

Charles Baker: Historian (Fall 1985)

Paul B. Baker: Keeper (Fall 1976)

William B. Baker: President (Fall 1981), Historian (Spring 1978), Historian (Fall 1977)

Ramsaee Balasubramanian: Ways and Means Committee (Fall 2009), Treasurer (Fall 2008), Appropriations Committee (Spring 2008), Ways and Means Committee (Spring 2008)

John Ballenger: Treasurer (Spring 1967)

Donald R. Bamford: Pen & Ink Chair (Spring 1982)

Stephen M. Bander: Vice President (Spring 1993), Secretary (Fall 1992)

Solomon Banjo: Membership Chair (Fall 2012), Membership Committee (Spring 2012), Probationary Chair (Fall 2011), Probationary Committee (Spring 2011), Public Services Committee (Spring 2010)

George Y. Banks III: President (Spring 1994), Room Seven Resident (Spring 1994), Room Seven Resident (Fall 1993), Historian (Spring 1993), Historian (Fall 1992)

Charles Banta II: Keeper (Spring 1981)

Scott Barclay: President (Fall 1998) (Resigned), Vice President (Spring 1998), Probationary Chair (Fall 1997)

Bailee Barfield: Room Seven Resident (Spring 2010), AIG Chair (Spring 2010), Restoration Ball Committee (Spring 2010), Room Seven Resident (Fall 2009), AIG Chair (Fall 2009), Vice President (Spring 2009), Restoration Ball Chair (Spring 2009), Vice President (Fall 2008), Appropriations Committee (Spring 2008), Historical Committee (Spring 2008)

Tracy A. Barger: Room Seven Resident (Spring 1982), Room Seven Resident (Fall 1981), Secretary (Spring 1981), Probationary Chair (Fall 1980)

Will R. Barksdale: Membership Committee (Spring 2008), Appropriations Committee (Spring 2008)

Albert G. Barnes: Treasurer (Fall 1966), Keeper (Spring 1966)

Gene Barrett: Secretary (Fall 1982)

Robert C. Barrett IV: Sergeant-At-Arms (Spring 2008), Parliamentarian (Fall 2007), Program Committee (Fall 2007), Treasurer (Spring 2007), Appropriations Committee (Fall 2006)

Meg E. Barry: Probationary Committee (Spring 2008)

William Barteau: Ways & Means Chair (Spring 2015), Debate & Oratory Chair (Fall 2014), Membership Committee (Fall 2014), Probationary Chair (Spring 2014), Probationary Committee (Fall 2013), Restoration Ball Committee (Fall 2013)

Caroline Bartholomew: Membership Committee (Fall 2012)

Elizabeth Bartolo: President (Spring 1987), Vice President (Fall 1986)

Jeff Bashaw: Debate & Oratory Chair (Fall 2009), Membership Chair (Spring 2009), Membership Committee (Fall 2008), Joseph L. Bishop Award Winner (Fall 2008), Best Probationary (Spring 2008)

Mazen M. Basrawi: President (Spring 2001), Pen & Ink Chair (Fall 2000), Treasurer (Spring 2000)

Paul B. Batar: Ways & Means Chair (Spring 1978)

Sophie Baum: Historical Committee (Spring 2012), Historical Committee (Spring 2011), Historical Committee (Fall 2010)

Jane E. Beard: President (Spring 1984), Pen & Ink Chair (Fall 1983), Secretary (Spring 1983), Best Probationary Presentation (Spring 1982)

Meredith Bearden: AIG Chair (Fall 2013), Debate & Oratory Chair (Spring 2013), Membership Committee (Fall 2012), Appropriations Committee (Fall 2012), Keeper (Spring 2012)

Sandra F. Beasley: Secretary (Spring 2002), Pen & Ink Chair (Fall 2001), Poe Contest Winner (Fall 2001), Probationary Chair (Spring 2001), Smith Simpson Debaters (Spring 2001), Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 1999)

Annelise Bederman: Public Services Committee (Fall 2010), Historical Committee (Spring 2010)

Zev Beeber: Pen and Ink Committee (Fall 2014)

Theresa Beiner: Probationary Chair (Spring 1986), Treasurer (Spring 1985)

Eugene V. Belitsky: Probationary Chair (Spring 1992) (Removed)

Rosanna L. Bencoach: Pen & Ink Chair (Spring 1980)

Francie N. Berger: Public Services Committee (Spring 2010), Public Services Committee (Fall 2009)

Derek Bernard: Sergeant-At-Arms (Spring 1996)

Robert Jackson Bewley: Historical Committee (Fall 2012)

Audrey Birner: President (Spring 2013), Vice President (Fall 2012), Public Services Chair (Spring 2012), Keeper (Fall 2011)

Joseph Bishop: Vice President (Spring 1974), Keeper (Spring 1974) (Resigned)

Ben Bissell: Pen and Ink Committee (Fall 2010)

Kristin E. Black: Ways & Means Chair (Fall 2004), Probationary Chair (Spring 2003)

Ryan H. Blackledge: Probationary Chair (Fall 2000), Harrison Cup Debaters (Fall 2000), Poe Contest Winner (Fall 2000), Historian (Spring 2000), Historian (Fall 1999), Harrison Bush Award Recipient (Spring 1999), Best Probationary Presentation (Fall 1998)

B. Daniel Blatt: Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 1992)

Marc Blatt: Ways and Means Committee (Fall 2014), Public Services Committee (Fall 2014)

Franklin O. Blechman: Historian (Spring 1969), Historian (Fall 1968)

Simon H. Bloom: Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 1993)

Jarrod I. Boitet: Ways and Means Committee (Spring 2009)

John H. Bolil: Treasurer (Fall 1982)

Christopher P. Bonavia: Parliamentarian (Spring 1997), President (Fall 1996), Treasurer (Spring 1996)

Hannah Bondurant: Vice President (Fall 2014), Secretary (Spring 2014), Program Committee (Fall 2013), Probationary Committee (Fall 2013)

Ashley Boney: Public Services Committee (Fall 2008)

Bartley Bouchein: Treasurer (Spring 1992)

Jamelle A. Bouie: Pen and Ink Committee (Fall 2008), Public Services Committee (Fall 2008), Membership Committee (Spring 2008), Ways & Means Chair (Fall 2007), Ways and Means Committee (Spring 2007), Debate and Oratory Committee (Spring 2007), Appropriations Committee (Fall 2006)

Vernon L. Bounds: Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 1949)

Brian Boyle: Smith Simpson Debaters (Spring 2002), President (Fall 2001), Sergeant-At-Arms (Spring 2001), Vice President (Fall 2000), Keeper (Fall 1999)

Douglas Bradburn: Membership Chair (Spring 1994)

Richard C. Bradley IV: Room Seven Resident (Fall 1965), Treasurer (Fall 1964)

Kevin F. Brady: Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 1982)

Jack Brake: Vice President (Fall 2016), Debate & Oratory Chair (Spring 2016)

Katherine Brandon: Restoration Ball Chair (Spring 2017), Restoration Ball Chair (Fall 2016)

Katie R. Bray: President (Fall 2010), Membership Committee (Spring 2010), Harrison Bush Award Recipient (Fall 2009), Pen and Ink Committee (Fall 2008), Secretary (Spring 2008), President (Fall 2006), Historian (Spring 2006), Historian (Fall 2005)

Stuart S. Bray: Good Ol' Boy Award Recipient (Spring 1997)

Rachel Brewster: Room Seven Resident (Spring 1996), Room Seven Resident (Fall 1995), Treasurer (Spring 1995), Ways & Means Chair (Fall 1994)

Mark Brindisi: Historical Committee (Fall 2011), Parliamentarian (Spring 2011), Scribe (Fall 2010)

Douglas R. Brody: Good Ol' Boy Award Recipient (Fall 2004)

Samuel H. Brody: Harrison Cup Debaters (Fall 2002)

Brooke Brower: President (Fall 1999), Vice President (Spring 1999), Treasurer (Fall 1998)

Brad Brown: Debate and Oratory Committee (Fall 2012)

Britt Brown: Debate & Oratory Chair (Spring 2015), Debate and Oratory Committee (Fall 2014)

Carrie M. Brown: Pen & Ink Chair (Spring 2000), Pen & Ink Chair (Fall 1999), Pen & Ink Chair (Fall 1998)

Morris B. Brown: Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 1948)

Renee L. Brown: Ways & Means Chair (Spring 1982)

Donald P. Brownlee: President (Fall 2004), Parliamentarian (Spring 2004), Debate & Oratory Chair (Fall 2003)

John P. Brownlee: Probationary Chair (Spring 2010), Scribe (Spring 2010), Scribe (Fall 2009), Probationary Committee (Fall 2009), Scribe (Spring 2009), Probationary Committee (Spring 2009), Scribe (Fall 2008), Harrison Bush Award Recipient (Fall 2008), Scribe (Spring 2008), Keeper (Fall 2007)

Kyle Bruse: Keeper (Spring 2015)

Patrick Bryan: Keeper (Fall 1996), Best Probationary (Spring 1996)

Tom Bryan: Sergeant-At-Arms (Spring 2009)

Sean Bryant: Parliamentarian (Spring 1996), Parliamentarian (Fall 1995)

David Buckley: Good Ol' Boy Award Recipient (Spring 2001)

John Buford: Room Seven Resident (Spring 1999), President (Fall 1998), Room Seven Resident (Fall 1998), Secretary (Spring 1998), Pen & Ink Chair (Fall 1997), Pen & Ink Chair (Spring 1997), Good Ol' Boy Award Recipient (Spring 1996)

Robert W. Bunn: Historian (Spring 1995), Historian (Fall 1994), Keeper (Spring 1994)

Caitlin Burchfield: Probationary Committee (Fall 2008)

Brendan T. Burdette: Secretary (Fall 2009), Probationary Committee (Spring 2009), Best Probationary Presentation (Fall 2008)

David J. Burger: President (Spring 1989), Membership Chair (Fall 1988), Vice President (Spring 1988), Probationary Chair (Fall 1986)

John W. Burke IV: Membership Chair (Fall 2001)

David S. Burr: Historian (Spring 1980), Historian (Fall 1979), Parliamentarian (Spring 1979), Keeper (Fall 1975)

Dan Burrows: Secretary (Fall 2002)

Harrison Bush: Probationary Chair (Fall 1968), Secretary (Spring 1968)

Joseph P. Cabral: Membership Committee (Spring 2011), Debate and Oratory Committee (Fall 2009)

Joseph Caiello: Public Services Committee (Fall 2012)

Joseph S. Calascione: Restoration Ball Committee (Spring 2007), Harrison Bush Award Recipient (Spring 2007), Membership Committee (Fall 2006), Restoration Ball Committee (Fall 2006)

Lori Calvasina: Membership Chair (Spring 1999) (Resigned), Vice President (Fall 1998), Ways & Means Chair (Spring 1998), Smith Simpson Debaters (Spring 1998)

Walter J. Camp: Room Seven Resident (Spring 1970), Room Seven Resident (Fall 1969)

Amy Leigh Campbell: Good Ol' Boy Award Recipient (Fall 1998)

Anne B. Camper: President (Fall 1979)

Deborah K. Cannan: Ways & Means Chair (Spring 1985), Keeper (Fall 1984)

Peter T. Canning: Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 1978)

Leigh Caraher: Historian (Spring 1998), Historian (Fall 1997), Good Ol' Boy Award Recipient (Fall 1996)

Samuel P. Cargill, Jr.: President (Fall 1967), Secretary (Spring 1967)

Say W. Carhor: Secretary (Spring 1966)

Gary Carlson: President (Spring 1967), Vice President (Fall 1966)

Jonathan E. Carr: President (Spring 2000), Vice President (Fall 1999), Pen & Ink Chair (Spring 1999), Smith Simpson Debaters (Spring 1999), Keeper (Spring 1998), Good Ol' Boy Award Recipient (Fall 1997)

Rick Carroll: Room Seven Resident (Spring 2004), AIG Chair (Spring 2004), Room Seven Resident (Fall 2003), AIG Chair (Fall 2003), President (Spring 2003), Treasurer (Fall 2002), Sergeant-At-Arms (Spring 2002), Keeper (Fall 2001), Best Probationary (Spring 2001)

Ron Cass: Membership Chair (Fall 1968)

Henry Chambers: Treasurer (Spring 1988), Treasurer (Fall 1987)

Walker L. Chandler: President (Spring 1970)

Ajay Chandra: Public Services Committee (Fall 2009)

Nathan S. Chau: Program Committee (Spring 2010), Program Committee (Fall 2009), Program Committee (Spring 2009)

Veronica Che: Illuminator (Fall 2014)

Jack Chellman: President (Spring 2017), Pen & Ink Chair (Fall 2016), Historian (Fall 2015)

Paul Chen: Historical Committee (Fall 2008), Program Committee (Spring 2008)

John Childrey: Keeper (Fall 1964)

Joe Choi: Historical Committee (Spring 2012), Treasurer (Fall 2011), Debate and Oratory Committee (Spring 2011)

Chibuye Chola: Appropriations Committee (Fall 2009), Best Probationary Presentation (Spring 2009)

Charles Choyce: Probationary Chair (Fall 1977)

Grace Chung: Ways & Means Chair (Spring 2008), Restoration Ball Chair (Spring 2008), Restoration Ball Chair (Fall 2007), Membership Committee (Fall 2007), Probationary Committee (Spring 2007)

Betsy L. Chunko: Pen and Ink Committee (Spring 2010), Pen and Ink Committee (Fall 2009)

Joshua S. Cincinnati: Secretary (Spring 2007), Harrison Cup Debaters (Fall 2006)

Meredith Clapp: Pen & Ink Chair (Spring 2014), Ways & Means Chair (Fall 2013), Ways & Means Chair (Spring 2013), Illuminator (Fall 2012), Ways and Means Committee (Fall 2012)

Alexander Clark: Room Seven Resident (Spring 2008), AIG Chair (Spring 2008), Restoration Ball Committee (Spring 2008), Room Seven Resident (Fall 2007), AIG Chair (Fall 2007), Restoration Ball Committee (Fall 2007), Ways & Means Chair (Spring 2007), Smith Simpson Debaters (Spring 2007), Probationary Chair (Fall 2006)

Philipp Clarke: Program Committee (Fall 2014)

Karyn Classick: Ways & Means Chair (Fall 2003)

McCulloch Cline: President (Spring 2014), Probationary Chair (Fall 2013), Vice President (Spring 2013), Secretary (Fall 2012), Ways and Means Committee (Spring 2012)

Michael C. Cloud: Room Seven Resident (Spring 1990), Membership Chair (Spring 1990), Room Seven Resident (Fall 1989), Probationary Chair (Fall 1989), Vice President (Fall 1988)

Nate Coddington: Debate and Oratory Committee (Fall 2011), Secretary (Spring 2011)

David Cohen: Membership Chair (Spring 1978), Ways & Means Chair (Fall 1977)

David K. Cohen: Smith Simpson Debaters (Spring 2004), Pen & Ink Chair (Spring 2003), Smith Simpson Debaters (Spring 2003), Best Probationary (Spring 2002)

Zachary Cohen: Parliamentarian (Spring 2016), Parliamentarian (Fall 2015), Parliamentarian (Fall 2014)

Douglas C. Colby: Sergeant-At-Arms (Spring 2011), Membership Committee (Fall 2010), Debate and Oratory Committee (Fall 2010), Membership Committee (Spring 2010)

Alberto R. Coll: Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 1979)

Daniel E. Collins: Room Seven Resident (Spring 1986), Room Seven Resident (Fall 1985), Membership Chair (Spring 1985), Probationary Chair (Spring 1984)

James E. Connelly: Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 1995), Historian (Spring 1994), Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 1994), Historian (Fall 1993), Probationary Chair (Spring 1993), Probationary Chair (Fall 1992)

Samuel K. Conner: Keeper (Spring 1985)

Marie Connor: AIG Chair (Fall 2012), President (Spring 2012), Pen & Ink Chair (Fall 2011), Vice President (Spring 2011), Public Services Chair (Fall 2010), Keeper (Spring 2010)

Anna C. Coogan: Historical Committee (Spring 2010)

Rebecca Cook: Ways & Means Chair (Spring 1979)

Robert Copeland: Treasurer (Fall 1967)

Elena M. Coyle: Best Probationary Presentation (Spring 2004)

William H. Crawley: Room Seven Resident (Spring 1966), Room Seven Resident (Fall 1965)

Catherine Creighton: Probationary Committee (Fall 2012), Appropriations Committee (Fall 2011), Restoration Ball Committee (Fall 2011), Probationary Committee (Spring 2011)

Jedidiah A. Crews: Public Services Committee (Spring 2007), Historical Committee (Fall 2006), Probationary Committee (Fall 2006)

Tyler H. Criste: President (Spring 2010), Probationary Chair (Fall 2009), Probationary Committee (Spring 2009), Joseph L. Bishop Award Winner (Spring 2009)

Katie Croghan: Membership Chair (Spring 2010), President (Fall 2009), Historian (Spring 2009), Probationary Committee (Spring 2009), Historian (Fall 2008), Keeper (Spring 2008)

Braeden Crosby: Debate and Oratory Committee (Fall 2010)

Brian R. Dally: Membership Chair (Spring 1992) (Removed)

Will Dantzler: Pen and Ink Committee (Fall 2012)

Elwyn L. Darden: Vice President (Spring 1978), Treasurer (Fall 1977), Keeper (Spring 1977)

John M. Davies: Ways & Means Chair (Fall 1980)

Cee Ann Davis: Historian (Spring 1979), Historian (Fall 1978)

James R. Davis: President (Fall 1980), Probationary Chair (Spring 1980), Vice President (Fall 1979), Keeper (Spring 1979)

Keenan Davis: Parliamentarian (Spring 2012), President (Fall 2011), Room Seven Resident (Spring 2011), AIG Chair (Spring 2011), Room Seven Resident (Fall 2010), AIG Chair (Fall 2010), Good Ol' Boy Award Recipient (Spring 2010)

L. Jackson Davis, II: President (Spring 1980), Room Seven Resident (Spring 1980), Room Seven Resident (Fall 1979), Membership Chair (Fall 1979), Probationary Chair (Spring 1979), Secretary (Fall 1978), Keeper (Spring 1978)

Adam W. Dean: Program Committee (Fall 2009), Debate and Oratory Committee (Spring 2008)

Amy L. Dearborn: Harrison Bush Award Recipient (Fall 2002)

Michelle Delgado: Pen & Ink Chair (Spring 2013), Scribe (Spring 2013), Scribe (Fall 2012), Scribe (Spring 2012), Historical Committee (Spring 2012), Pen and Ink Committee (Spring 2012)

Alfred T. DeMaria: Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Fall 1956), Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 1956)

Phillip Deneault: Appropriations Committee (Spring 2007)

Ankur Desai: Historical Committee (Fall 2008)

David M. Detweiler: Treasurer (Fall 1983)

John Devine: Public Services Chair (Spring 2016)

P. Maxwell DeWitt: Keeper (Spring 1992)

Matthew Diasio: Parliamentarian (Spring 2017), Parliamentarian (Fall 2016), Vice President (Spring 2016), Secretary (Fall 2015), Historical Committee (Fall 2014), Historical Committee (Fall 2013), Public Services Committee (Fall 2013)

J. David Dickens: Probationary Chair (Spring 1983)

John Mark Digrazia Jr.: Program Committee (Fall 2010)

Bonni Dinerstein: Public Services Committee (Fall 2013)

Luis-Alejandro Dinnella-Borrego: Appropriations Committee (Spring 2008), Pen and Ink Committee (Spring 2008), Poe Contest Winner (Fall 2007)

Jeffrey Divack: Keeper (Fall 1985), Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 1983)

Robert R. Dively: Membership Chair (Fall 1982), President (Spring 1981), Secretary (Fall 1979)

Cameron J. Dodge: Pen and Ink Committee (Fall 2013), Best Probationary Presentation (Fall 2012)

Patrick Dorsey: Membership Committee (Spring 2009), Probationary Committee (Fall 2008), Historian (Spring 2008), Historian (Fall 2007), Debate and Oratory Committee (Spring 2007)

Colin Downes: Parliamentarian (Spring 2015), Probationary Committee (Fall 2014), Treasurer (Spring 2014), Treasurer (Fall 2013), Best Probationary (Fall 2012)

Deidre Downs: Parliamentarian (Spring 2000)

Joseph P. Doyle: Harrison Bush Award Recipient (Spring 2004), Pen & Ink Chair (Fall 2003), Debate & Oratory Chair (Spring 2003)

Gary Drinkard: Secretary (Fall 1964), Historian (Spring 1964), Historian (Fall 1963)

Sean K. Driscoll: Best Probationary Presentation (Fall 2001)

Laurie A. Duncan: Historian (Spring 2005), Historian (Fall 2004), Keeper (Fall 2002)

Daniel Durgavich: AIG Chair (Spring 2017), Treasurer (Fall 2016)

Lorie A. Durnan: Ways & Means Chair (Spring 1984)

Charlie Dutkin: Keeper (Fall 1963)

Margaret Duval: Room Seven Resident (Spring 1997), Room Seven Resident (Fall 1996), Vice President (Spring 1996), Ways & Means Chair (Fall 1995), Good Ol' Boy Award Recipient (Fall 1994)

John A. Eberly: Treasurer (Spring 1989)

Rick Eberstadt: Sergeant-At-Arms (Fall 2016), Secretary (Spring 2016), AIG Chair (Fall 2015), AIG Chair (Spring 2015), President (Spring 2011), Probationary Chair (Fall 2010), Vice President (Spring 2010), Probationary Committee (Fall 2009), Joseph L. Bishop Award Winner (Fall 2009)

Jeffrey Edmunds: Secretary (Spring 1975), Secretary (Fall 1974)

Yasmine El Dessouky: Keeper (Fall 2015)

Robert F. Elder: Sergeant-At-Arms (Fall 2000), Secretary (Spring 2000)

Jodi Elliott: Keeper (Fall 2000), Good Ol' Boy Award Recipient (Spring 2000)

M. Jerome Elmore: Sergeant-At-Arms (Fall 1968)

Charles M. English: Membership Chair (Spring 1984), President (Spring 1983), Treasurer (Spring 1982), Ways & Means Chair (Fall 1981), Room Seven Resident (Spring 1981), Room Seven Resident (Fall 1980), Probationary Chair (Fall 1979), Treasurer (Spring 1979), Treasurer (Fall 1978)

David R. Ensey: Historian (Spring 2014), Historian (Fall 2013), Historian (Spring 2013), Historian (Fall 2012), Treasurer (Spring 2012), Scribe (Fall 2011)

Grace Erard: Public Services Chair (Spring 2017)

Sarah Elizabeth Eskew: Illuminator (Spring 2011)

Mark P. Ettinger: Secretary (Fall 1966)

Lathan M. Ewers, Jr.: President (Fall 1964), Secretary (Spring 1964), Secretary (Fall 1963), Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 1963)

Michael Fahner: Public Services Committee (Fall 2011), Public Services Committee (Spring 2011)

Anthony Farley: Historian (Fall 1982)

Victoria Farris: Historian (Spring 2017), Historian (Fall 2016), Historian (Spring 2016), Probationary Chair (Spring 2016)

Thomas F. X. Feeney: Secretary (Spring 1992)

James T. Feezell: President (Fall 1991), Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 1991)

Alyona V. Feingold: Historian (Spring 2004) (Resigned), Historian (Fall 2003) (Resigned), Pen & Ink Chair (Spring 2003) (Resigned)

Thomas G. Feldman: Parliamentarian (Spring 1993)

Julius Fernandez: Keeper (Fall 1992)

Brett W. Ferrell: Vice President (Spring 2001), Harrison Bush Award Recipient (Fall 2000)

John T. Finley: Room Seven Resident (Spring 2000), Smith Simpson Debaters (Spring 2000), Room Seven Resident (Fall 1999), Treasurer (Spring 1999), Good Ol' Boy Award Recipient (Spring 1998)

Edward J. Finley II: Treasurer (Spring 1987), Vice President (Fall 1985)

Roraig Finney: Membership Chair (Spring 2016)

Roraig Finney: Membership Committee (Spring 2012), Membership Committee (Fall 2011)

Elizabeth Fisher: Best Probationary Presentation (Spring 1980)

Lethia C. Fisher: Secretary (Spring 1989)

Robert Fisher: Best Probationary Presentation (Spring 1967)

Ronald Fisher: Parliamentarian (Spring 2014), Membership Committee (Fall 2013)

Veronica Fitzhugh: Best Probationary Presentation (Fall 1997)

Jonathan Flax: Secretary (Spring 1997)

Ryan C. Fleenor: Good Ol' Boy Award Recipient (Fall 2003)

David Fortney: Secretary (Fall 1996)

Brendan Fortuner: Appropriations Committee (Spring 2011)

Abigail Fox: Ways & Means Chair (Fall 2001)

Levi M. Fox: Secretary (Fall 2001), Best Probationary (Fall 2000)

Will Fox: Sergeant-At-Arms (Spring 2013), Ways and Means Committee (Fall 2012)

Erin B. Frackleton: Harrison Bush Award Recipient (Spring 2005), Probationary Chair (Fall 2004), Treasurer (Spring 2004)

Steven P. Frantz: President (Spring 1979), Probationary Chair (Spring 1976)

Aryn Frazier: Program Committee (Fall 2014)

Kirstin M. Fredrickson: Probationary Chair (Spring 1985)

Ernie Freedman: Membership Chair (Fall 1992), Probationary Chair (Spring 1992), Keeper (Fall 1991)

Joseph F. Freeman: Secretary (Spring 1963)

Jerold E. Freier: Historian (Spring 1966)

Maj-Britt K. Frenze: Historical Committee (Fall 2010), Pen and Ink Committee (Fall 2009)

Avalon Frey-Daleo: Best Probationary (Spring 2005)

Leslie H. Friedman: President (Spring 1960), Vice President (Fall 1959)

Robert Friedman: Treasurer (Fall 1974), Treasurer (Spring 1974)

Mary Froestch: Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 1984)

John Fry: Secretary (Spring 2017)

Sheridan Fuller: Restoration Ball Committee (Spring 2012), Restoration Ball Committee (Fall 2011)

Kathleen L. Furey: Room Seven Resident (Spring 1979), Room Seven Resident (Fall 1978), Vice President (Fall 1977)

Michael Galgano: Membership Chair (Fall 1964)

Owen W. Gallogly: President (Fall 2012), Fall Ethics Debaters (Fall 2012), Membership Chair (Spring 2012), Appropriations Committee (Spring 2011), Treasurer (Fall 2010), Appropriations Committee (Spring 2010), Probationary Committee (Spring 2010), Joseph L. Bishop Award Winner (Spring 2010), Fall Ethics Debaters (Fall 2009), Harrison Cup Debaters (Fall 2009), Best Probationary (Fall 2009)

Elena Gardiner: Pen & Ink Chair (Spring 2011), Pen & Ink Chair (Fall 2010), Restoration Ball Committee (Spring 2010)

Daniel Garner: Pen and Ink Committee (Spring 2010), Pen & Ink Chair (Fall 2009), Secretary (Spring 2009), Keeper (Fall 2008)

Grace Gary: Best Probationary Presentation (Fall 1979)

Louis L. Gary: Secretary (Spring 1980), Keeper (Fall 1979)

Lee Geeker: Pen & Ink Chair (Spring 1998)

Harold Gelfand: Probationary Chair (Fall 1996)

Benet D. Gellman: President (Spring 1957)

Peter P. Gelzinis IV: President (Spring 2005), Vice President (Fall 2004), Probationary Chair (Spring 2004), Secretary (Spring 2003)

James F. Gibbons: Debate & Oratory Chair (Fall 2003) (Resigned), Harrison Cup Debaters (Fall 2002)

Satinder S. Gill: President (Spring 1991), Room Seven Resident (Spring 1991), Room Seven Resident (Fall 1990), Treasurer (Spring 1990)

Peter E. Gillespie: Room Seven Resident (Spring 1972), President (Fall 1971), Room Seven Resident (Fall 1971), Secretary (Spring 1971), Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 1971)

Bradley Gilliam: Ways & Means Chair (Spring 1987)

Ashton Gilmore: Membership Chair (Fall 2009), President (Spring 2009), Probationary Chair (Fall 2008), Probationary Committee (Spring 2008), Joseph L. Bishop Award Winner (Spring 2008), Best Probationary (Fall 2007)

James S. Gilmore IV: Sergeant-At-Arms (Fall 2003)

Mary T. Gingell: Keeper (Spring 1974) (Resigned)

Kristi L. Glakas: Probationary Committee (Spring 2008), Good Ol' Boy Award Recipient (Spring 2007)

Nigel Glenday: Best Probationary Presentation (Fall 2003)

Mark H. Goldberg: Debate and Oratory Committee (Fall 2009)

Samuel Goldberg: Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 1950)

Hillary Goldstein: Public Services Committee (Fall 2011), Public Services Committee (Spring 2011)

James M. Goode: Treasurer (Spring 1966)

Scott Graeff: Treasurer (Fall 1991)

Betsy L. Graves: Restoration Ball Committee (Spring 2011), Ways & Means Chair (Fall 2010), Probationary Committee (Fall 2010), Pen & Ink Chair (Spring 2010), Probationary Committee (Fall 2009)

Lauren Greber: Membership Committee (Fall 2009), Debate & Oratory Chair (Spring 2009), Debate and Oratory Committee (Fall 2008)

Anthony J. Greco: Program Committee (Spring 2012)

Patrick P. Greco: Membership Chair (Fall 2015), President (Fall 2014), Secretary (Fall 2013), Parliamentarian (Spring 2013), Probationary Chair (Fall 2012), Secretary (Spring 2012), Appropriations Committee (Fall 2011), Probationary Committee (Fall 2011)

Duff Green: Treasurer (Spring 1960)

Jennifer Greenlief: Historian (Spring 2007), Membership Committee (Spring 2007), Smith Simpson Debaters (Spring 2007), Historian (Fall 2006), Keeper (Spring 2006)

Alex Gregorio: Room Seven Resident (Spring 2016), Room Seven Resident (Fall 2015)

Mackenzie Griffin: Public Services Committee (Fall 2012), Restoration Ball Committee (Fall 2012), Public Services Committee (Spring 2012)

Scott Grimmer: Secretary (Fall 2008), Parliamentarian (Spring 2008), Sergeant-At-Arms (Fall 2007), Ways and Means Committee (Spring 2007)

James Grubbs: Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 1987), Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 1985)

Daniel E. Grunberger: President (Fall 2000), Vice President (Spring 2000), Membership Chair (Fall 1999), Keeper (Spring 1999), Best Probationary (Fall 1998)

Grant Guan: Debate & Oratory Chair (Spring 2017)

Rahul Guha: Ways and Means Committee (Spring 2007)

James M. Guinivan: Secretary (Fall 1986), Pen & Ink Chair (Spring 1984), Probationary Chair (Fall 1983), Parliamentarian (Fall 1983), Secretary (Spring 1982), Secretary (Fall 1981), Room Seven Resident (Spring 1975), President (Fall 1974), Room Seven Resident (Fall 1974), Secretary (Spring 1974), Parliamentarian (Fall 1973)

Leah Gunn: Keeper (Spring 2013)

Akaash Gupta: AIG Chair (Fall 2014), Debate & Oratory Chair (Spring 2014), Vice President (Fall 2013), Treasurer (Spring 2013), Probationary Committee (Fall 2012), Joseph L. Bishop Award Winner (Fall 2012)

Alexandra Gurr: Ways & Means Chair (Fall 1989)

Derek A. Hagemeyer: Ways & Means Chair (Fall 1986)

Courtney E. Hagen: Room Seven Resident (Spring 2003), Room Seven Resident (Fall 2002), Membership Chair (Spring 2002), Best Probationary (Spring 2000)

Corrie B. Hall: Secretary (Spring 1999), Best Probationary Presentation (Spring 1998)

Bryan Hancock: Treasurer (Fall 1995)

Garron Hansen: Membership Chair (Spring 2000)

Dillon Harding: Sergeant-At-Arms (Spring 2014), Parliamentarian (Fall 2013), Restoration Ball Chair (Spring 2013), Restoration Ball Chair (Fall 2012), Ways and Means Committee (Spring 2012)

Thomas L. Harmon: Sergeant-At-Arms (Spring 2003), Sergeant-At-Arms (Fall 2001), Keeper (Spring 2001), Good Ol' Boy Award Recipient (Fall 2000)

Paul Harper: President (Fall 2008), Probationary Chair (Spring 2008), Membership Chair (Spring 2007), Membership Committee (Fall 2006)

John C. Harrison: Secretary (Spring 1977), Room Seven Resident (Spring 1977), President (Fall 1976), Room Seven Resident (Fall 1976), Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 1976)

James R. Hart: Ways & Means Chair (Spring 1981)

Jennifer A. Hartnett: Pen & Ink Chair (Spring 1989), Treasurer (Fall 1988)

Edgar B. Hatrick IV: Parliamentarian (Spring 1995), President (Fall 1994), Probationary Chair (Spring 1994)

Blaire Hawkins: Public Services Chair (Spring 2008), Probationary Committee (Fall 2007)

John W. Hay, Jr.: Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 1966)

Jennifer Hayes: Program Committee (Fall 2006), Ways and Means Committee (Fall 2006), Keeper (Fall 2005)

Grace K. Healy: Membership Chair (Spring 2008), Illuminator (Fall 2007), Membership Committee (Fall 2007), Public Services Chair (Fall 2006)

Victoria Heard: Vice President (Fall 1976)

Karl Hefty: Treasurer (Spring 1998)

Robert Heinzmann: Illuminator (Spring 2008)

Fraser Henderson Jr.: Debate and Oratory Committee (Spring 2007)

Gregory Hennessy: Ways & Means Chair (Spring 1993)

Jane P. Henningsen: Ways & Means Chair (Spring 2010), Restoration Ball Chair (Spring 2010), Restoration Ball Chair (Fall 2009), Historical Committee (Fall 2009)

Josh Henson: Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 1977)

H. Judd Herndon, Jr.: Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 1965)

Mark W. Hertzog: Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 1990)

Daniel Herzfeld: Parliamentarian (Fall 1993)

John Hewson: Vice President (Fall 1964), Keeper (Spring 1964)

Alexander Heyer: Probationary Chair (Fall 2016)

Mary Hickok: Restoration Ball Committee (Fall 2014), Ways & Means Chair (Spring 2014), Ways and Means Committee (Fall 2013)

Charles R. Hicks: Pen and Ink Committee (Spring 2008), Restoration Ball Committee (Spring 2008), Pen and Ink Committee (Fall 2007), Restoration Ball Committee (Fall 2007)

Haley R. Hicks: Public Services Committee (Spring 2009), Good Ol' Boy Award Recipient (Fall 2008)

Robert Hill: Ways & Means Chair (Spring 1999)

Douglas M. Hillebrandt: President (Spring 2008), Membership Chair (Fall 2007), Membership Committee (Spring 2007), Best Probationary (Spring 2006)

Daniel Hillenbrand: Restoration Ball Committee (Spring 2007), Appropriations Committee (Fall 2006), Public Services Committee (Fall 2006), Restoration Ball Committee (Fall 2006)

Wendy Hilton: Secretary (Spring 1979)

Patrick Ho: Debate and Oratory Committee (Fall 2006)

Patrick F. Hofer: Ways & Means Chair (Spring 1986), Membership Chair (Fall 1985)

Brianna Hogan: President (Fall 2015), Pen & Ink Chair (Spring 2015), Pen & Ink Chair (Fall 2014)

James Holeman: Treasurer (Spring 1977)

Matthew J. Holmes: Keeper (Spring 1983)

Kevin W. Holt: Room Seven Resident (Spring 1993), Room Seven Resident (Fall 1992), Historian (Spring 1992), Historian (Fall 1991), Vice President (Spring 1991), Keeper (Fall 1990)

Jungwook Hong: Best Probationary Presentation (Spring 2003)

Michael S. Hoover: Membership Chair (Fall 1963)

R. Taylor Hoskins: Vice President (Spring 1963)

Brooke L. Howard: Ways and Means Committee (Fall 2009)

Thomas L. Howard, III: President (Fall 2013), Room Seven Resident (Spring 2013), Room Seven Resident (Fall 2012), Historical Committee (Spring 2012), Treasurer (Spring 2011), Probationary Committee (Fall 2010), Joseph L. Bishop Award Winner (Fall 2010)

Demetria Howard-Watkins: Vice President (Fall 1996), Probationary Chair (Spring 1996)

Caitlin Howarth: Public Services Chair (Spring 2006), Pen & Ink Chair (Fall 2005)

Wilson W. Howell: Vice President (Spring 1960)

Owen T. Howlett: Public Services Committee (Fall 2006)

Korin B. Hudson: Sergeant-At-Arms (Fall 1997)

Thomas Humbert: Probationary Chair (Spring 1978)

Matthew M. Hummel: Membership Chair (Spring 1982)

Ross S. Hunter: Room Seven Resident (Spring 2001), Room Seven Resident (Fall 2000), Probationary Chair (Spring 2000), Secretary (Fall 1999)

Whit Hunter: Restoration Ball Chair (Spring 2012), Restoration Ball Chair (Fall 2011), Restoration Ball Committee (Spring 2011)

Steven L. Huntoon: Room Seven Resident (Spring 1978), President (Fall 1977), Room Seven Resident (Fall 1977), Probationary Chair (Spring 1977), Treasurer (Fall 1976), Keeper (Spring 1976)

Hillary Hurd: Pen and Ink Committee (Spring 2011), Debate & Oratory Chair (Fall 2010), Debate and Oratory Committee (Spring 2010), Best Probationary Presentation (Fall 2009)

William H. Hurd: Secretary (Fall 1971)

Khuram Hussain: Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 2003)

Lourdes Iglesias: Membership Chair (Fall 1983), Ways & Means Chair (Spring 1983), Pen & Ink Chair (Fall 1982)

Jason A. Inofuentes: Keeper (Spring 2002), Good Ol' Boy Award Recipient (Fall 2001)

William Monroe Ioas: Ways and Means Committee (Fall 2011), Historical Committee (Spring 2011)

Alan N. Ipekian: Pen & Ink Chair (Fall 1989)

Sara Irvani: Public Services Committee (Spring 2009), Good Ol' Boy Award Recipient (Fall 2007)

Peter Isakoff: Ways and Means Committee (Spring 2009), Parliamentarian (Fall 2008), Historical Committee (Spring 2008), Appropriations Committee (Fall 2007), Ways and Means Committee (Fall 2007), Debate and Oratory Committee (Fall 2007)

Jennifer L. Isbell: Pen & Ink Chair (Spring 1992) (Resigned)

Rebecca K. Jackson: Ways & Means Chair (Fall 1998), Keeper (Fall 1997), Best Probationary (Spring 1997)

Eric S. Jacobi: Treasurer (Spring 2009)

Om Jahagirdar: Ways and Means Committee (Fall 2007)

Hunter W. Jamerson: Best Probationary Presentation (Fall 2004)

Michelle L. Jamrisko: Keeper (Fall 2004)

Leslie Janikowsky: Pen and Ink Committee (Spring 2009), Program Committee (Fall 2008)

John F. Jebb: Pen & Ink Chair (Fall 1981), Probationary Chair (Spring 1981), President (Spring 1978), Membership Chair (Fall 1977), Membership Chair (Spring 1977)

Jill Jefferson: Historical Committee (Fall 2008), Best Probationary Presentation (Fall 2007)

E. Stewart Jeffries: President (Spring 1997), Membership Chair (Fall 1996), Historian (Spring 1996), Historian (Fall 1995)

Ruo Jia: Program Committee (Fall 2011), Vice President (Spring 2007), Probationary Committee (Fall 2006), Harrison Bush Award Recipient (Fall 2005)

Hilary Jochmans: Pen & Ink Chair (Fall 1994)

Stephen G. Johnakin: Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 1964)

Jason A. Johnson: Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 1996)

Jerome Johnson: Vice President (Fall 1980), Treasurer (Spring 1978)

Paul Johnson: Treasurer (Fall 1963)

Bayne Johnston: Best Probationary (Fall 1994)

Brereton C. Jones: Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 1958)

James W. Jones: President (Spring 1962)

Kristen Jones: Best Probationary Presentation (Fall 1999)

Nathan T. Jones: Ways & Means Chair (Spring 2012), Secretary (Fall 2011), Ways & Means Chair (Fall 2011) (Resigned), Ways and Means Committee (Spring 2011)

Nicholas W. Jones: President (Fall 1966), Vice President (Spring 1966)

Rawles Jones: Treasurer (Fall 1968)

Leland H. Jones IV: Room Seven Resident (Spring 2006), AIG Chair (Spring 2006), Room Seven Resident (Fall 2005), AIG Chair (Fall 2005), Sergeant-At-Arms (Spring 2005)

Thomas R. Jones, Jr.: President (Spring 1971)

Stephen Jordan: President (Fall 1990), Pen & Ink Chair (Fall 1987)

Gabrielle Jorgensen: Historical Committee (Fall 2012)

Morgan Joseph: Historical Committee (Spring 2011)

Anna N. Joukovsky: Probationary Chair (Fall 2007), Membership Chair (Fall 2006), Pen & Ink Chair (Spring 2006)

Daniel Judge: Probationary Chair (Spring 2015), Probationary Committee (Fall 2014), Historical Committee (Fall 2013), Probationary Committee (Fall 2013)

Jeremy M. Kahn: Room Seven Resident (Spring 1995), Room Seven Resident (Fall 1994), Vice President (Spring 1994), Membership Chair (Fall 1993)

Shyam Kannan: Pen & Ink Chair (Spring 1996)

Alishba Kassim: Public Services Chair (Spring 2007), Public Services Committee (Fall 2006)

Paula R. Katz: Membership Chair (Spring 2001)

Maha Kausar: Good Ol' Boy Award Recipient (Spring 2004)

John P. Kavanagh III: Treasurer (Spring 1976)

Eric S. Kay: Parliamentarian (Spring 2010), Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 2010), Program Committee (Fall 2009), Appropriations Committee (Fall 2009)

Barin Kayaoglu: Sergeant-At-Arms (Spring 2012)

Borna Kazerooni: Appropriations Committee (Fall 2008)

Chelsea T. Kelly: Illuminator (Spring 2009), Historical Committee (Spring 2009)

William A. Kendrick: Treasurer (Fall 1990), Keeper (Spring 1990)

James L. Kennedy: Debate & Oratory Chair (Spring 2006), President (Fall 2005), Public Services Chair (Spring 2005), Parliamentarian (Fall 2004), Keeper (Fall 2003)

Melissa Kenney (née Grieves): Historian (Spring 2001) (Resigned), Historian (Fall 2000) (Resigned), Harrison Bush Award Recipient (Fall 1999), Keeper (Fall 1998)

Devan Kerley: Ways and Means Committee (Fall 2010)

Julie Kern: Public Services Chair (Fall 2015), Public Services Chair (Spring 2015), Public Services Committee (Fall 2014)

Kay E. Key: Secretary (Fall 1990)

Mohammed Khaishgi: Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 1955)

Robert S. Kiely: Secretary (Spring 1984)

Emma King: President (Fall 2010) (Resigned), Historian (Spring 2010), Restoration Ball Committee (Spring 2010), Smith Simpson Debaters (Spring 2010), Historian (Fall 2009), Fall Ethics Debaters (Fall 2009), Debate and Oratory Committee (Spring 2009), Smith Simpson Debaters (Spring 2009), Harrison Bush Award Recipient (Spring 2009), Ways and Means Committee (Fall 2008)

Jessica L. King: Program Committee (Fall 2006)

Julia W. King: Historian (Spring 1990), Historian (Fall 1989)

Bobbie L. King Jr.: Best Probationary Presentation (Spring 2007)

Kathryn Kingsbury: President (Spring 2015), Membership Chair (Fall 2014), Keeper (Fall 2013)

John G. Kirinich, Jr.: Probationary Chair (Spring 1989), Secretary (Fall 1988)

Robert W. Kirkpatrick: Sergeant-At-Arms (Spring 1994), Treasurer (Fall 1993)

Daniel T. Kirwin: President (Spring 1993), President (Fall 1992), Vice President (Spring 1992)

Matthew P. Klopfer: Public Services Committee (Fall 2006)

Henry Knight: President (Spring 2016), Probationary Chair (Fall 2015), Probationary Committee (Fall 2014)

Patricia L. Knisely: Room Seven Resident (Spring 1987), Room Seven Resident (Fall 1986), Keeper (Spring 1986), Secretary (Fall 1985)

Andrew Koch: Room Seven Resident (Spring 2012), Room Seven Resident (Fall 2011), AIG Chair (Fall 2011), Parliamentarian (Fall 2010), Appropriations Committee (Spring 2010)

John T. Koerner: Membership Chair (Spring 2006)

Joseph Michael Koes: Restoration Ball Committee (Spring 2011)

Filipp I. Kofman: Best Probationary (Fall 2004)

Sage Koontz: Probationary Committee (Spring 2010), Good Ol' Boy Award Recipient (Fall 2009)

Gene Kowel: Secretary (Spring 1996), Keeper (Fall 1995), Good Ol' Boy Award Recipient (Spring 1995)

Francis A. La Poll: Treasurer (Spring 1981), Secretary (Fall 1980)

Eugenio C. Labadie Ibáñez: Vice President (Fall 2005), Debate & Oratory Chair (Spring 2005), Smith Simpson Debaters (Spring 2005)

Brian Lambert: Vice President (Fall 1992), Ways & Means Chair (Spring 1992)

William G. Lambert: Smith Simpson Debaters (Spring 2009), Membership Chair (Fall 2008), Debate & Oratory Chair (Spring 2008), Membership Committee (Spring 2008), Debate & Oratory Chair (Fall 2007), Sergeant-At-Arms (Spring 2007), Debate and Oratory Committee (Fall 2006)

Erin Lanzo: Membership Committee (Fall 2009), Membership Committee (Spring 2009), Probationary Committee (Fall 2008)

Caroline Lash: Membership Committee (Spring 2009), Program Committee (Fall 2008), Pen & Ink Chair (Spring 2008), Program Committee (Fall 2007), Pen and Ink Committee (Fall 2007)

Harold W. Laubscher: Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 1951)

Hayley Lawrence: Public Services Chair (Fall 2013), Restoration Ball Committee (Fall 2013), Illuminator (Spring 2013)

Kathryn Lawryszek: Public Services Committee (Fall 2011), Public Services Chair (Spring 2011), Public Services Committee (Fall 2010), Public Services Committee (Spring 2010)

Xin Quang Le: Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 1997)

James Ryan Leach: Harrison Cup Debaters (Fall 2012), Poe Contest Winner (Fall 2012)

Brian Lee: Ways and Means Committee (Fall 2011)

Stuart Lending: Keeper (Fall 1977)

Resse C. Lenheiser: President (Fall 1978), Room Seven Resident (Spring 1976), Room Seven Resident (Fall 1975), President (Spring 1975), Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 1974)

Jeffrey A. Lenowitz: Debate & Oratory Chair (Fall 2004), Vice President (Spring 2004), Harrison Cup Debaters (Fall 2003)

George LeSauvage: Vice President (Spring 1980), Vice President (Spring 1976), Secretary (Fall 1975)

Josh Lesko: Public Services Committee (Spring 2008)

Anna Levin: Ways & Means Chair (Spring 2002)

Matthew W. Levin: President (Spring 1988), Room Seven Resident (Spring 1988), Room Seven Resident (Fall 1987), Secretary (Spring 1987), Keeper (Fall 1986)

Alana M. Levinson: Vice President (Fall 2006), Public Services Chair (Fall 2005), Pen & Ink Chair (Spring 2005)

Michael Lindberg: Ways and Means Committee (Spring 2011)

Michael John Lingelbach: Probationary Committee (Fall 2012), Probationary Committee (Spring 2012)

Joseph Liss: Treasurer (Fall 2014), Public Services Committee (Fall 2013), Debate and Oratory Committee (Fall 2013)

Robert Loebl: Historical Committee (Fall 2011)

Dennis E. Logue, Jr.: Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 2000), Membership Chair (Fall 1994), Harrison Bush Award Recipient (Spring 1991), Harrison Bush Award Recipient (Fall 1990), President (Fall 1989)

Judson Lord: Keeper (Fall 1967)

David S. Louder: Historian (Spring 1987), Keeper (Fall 1982)

Mark Louderback: Treasurer (Spring 1991), Secretary (Spring 1990)

Michael A. Love: Parliamentarian (Fall 2005), Treasurer (Spring 2005), Best Probationary (Spring 2004)

David Lowe: Ways and Means Committee (Fall 2008)

Christina C. Luckett: Ways & Means Chair (Spring 2004), Best Probationary (Fall 2002)

Eric G. Lundquist: Parliamentarian (Fall 1979)

Wayne Lustig: Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 1957)

Barbara Golden Lynn: Probationary Chair (Fall 1972), Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 1972)

Jeffrey A. Lynn: Vice President (Spring 2003), Vice President (Fall 2002), Harrison Bush Award Recipient (Spring 2002), Best Probationary Presentation (Fall 2000)

Patrick MacDonnell: Treasurer (Spring 2015), Debate and Oratory Committee (Fall 2014)

Thaddeus R. Maciag: Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 1981)

Jacob Colby MacMichael: Appropriations Committee (Spring 2011), Probationary Committee (Spring 2011), Best Probationary Presentation (Fall 2010)

Howard T. Macrae, Jr.: President (Fall 1972), Secretary (Spring 1972)

Rafael A. Madan: Vice President (Spring 1986), President (Spring 1985), President (Fall 1983), Vice President (Spring 1983), Best Probationary Presentation (Fall 1981)

Ramon Madan: Vice President (Fall 1990)

Nabanjan Maitra: Probationary Chair (Spring 2007), Harrison Bush Award Recipient (Fall 2006)

Nikhil Maitra: Historical Committee (Fall 2009)

William R. Majare: Ways & Means Chair (Spring 1989)

Taylor Maltz: Debate and Oratory Committee (Spring 2008), Public Services Chair (Fall 2007), Appropriations Committee (Spring 2007)

Elizabeth Managan: Best Probationary Presentation (Spring 2001)

Jean-Francois Mannina: Membership Chair (Fall 1995), Secretary (Fall 1994)

Marcus A. Manos: President (Fall 1987), Probationary Chair (Spring 1987), Secretary (Spring 1986), President (Spring 1982), Vice President (Fall 1981), Treasurer (Fall 1980)

Adam Mars-Jones: Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 1980)

Wesley G. Marshall: Historian (Spring 1988), Historian (Fall 1987), Membership Chair (Spring 1986), President (Fall 1984), Vice President (Spring 1984), Treasurer (Spring 1983)

Christopher W. Martin: President (Spring 1992), Secretary (Fall 1991), Secretary (Spring 1991)

Clara Martin: Illuminator (Spring 2010)

Colette Martin: Program Committee (Spring 2012), Membership Committee (Spring 2012), Restoration Ball Committee (Spring 2012), Public Services Chair (Fall 2011), Restoration Ball Committee (Fall 2011), Public Services Committee (Spring 2011), Good Ol' Boy Award Recipient (Fall 2010)

Harry C. Martin: Room Seven Resident (Spring 1967), Room Seven Resident (Fall 1966)

Katherine M. Martini: Membership Chair (Fall 2000), Ways & Means Chair (Spring 2000), Restoration Ball Chair (Spring 2000), Restoration Ball Chair (Fall 1999), Good Ol' Boy Award Recipient (Spring 1999)

Lawrence N. Mason: Secretary (Spring 1960), Secretary (Fall 1959), Keeper (Spring 1959)

Philippa Mason: Restoration Ball Committee (Fall 2014), Restoration Ball Chair (Spring 2014), Restoration Ball Chair (Fall 2013), Public Services Chair (Spring 2013), Public Services Committee (Fall 2012), Public Services Committee (Spring 2012)

Terry Mason Jr.: Sergeant-At-Arms (Fall 2014), Public Services Chair (Spring 2014)

Rubana Masood: Public Services Committee (Fall 2010), Public Services Committee (Fall 2009), Public Services Committee (Spring 2009), Appropriations Committee (Fall 2008)

James B. Massey III: President (Spring 1966), Secretary (Fall 1965)

Elizabeth Master: Vice President (Spring 2015), Secretary (Fall 2014)

Gregory K. Matthews: Keeper (Fall 1981)

Demetrius Mazacoufa: Vice President (Fall 1968)

James A. McBride: Sergeant-At-Arms (Fall 2006)

John McClelland: Treasurer (Spring 2017)

Patrick McCreesh: Probationary Chair (Spring 2002), Harrison Bush Award Recipient (Fall 2001), Ways & Means Chair (Spring 2001), Keeper (Spring 2000), Best Probationary (Fall 1999)

Michael J. McDuffie: President (Spring 2006), Scribe (Spring 2006), Membership Chair (Fall 2005), Scribe (Fall 2005), Parliamentarian (Spring 2005), Treasurer (Fall 2004)

Benjamin J. McFarlane: Restoration Ball Chair (Spring 2006), Restoration Ball Chair (Fall 2005), Good Ol' Boy Award Recipient (Spring 2003)

Andrew McGee: Harrison Cup Debaters (Fall 2008), Harrison Cup Debaters (Fall 2007), Program Committee (Spring 2007), Best Probationary (Fall 2006)

Sharon McGowan: Parliamentarian (Fall 1994), Ways & Means Chair (Spring 1994), Probationary Chair (Fall 1993)

Margaret McLees: Ways & Means Chair (Spring 1996)

Eric McMillan: Membership Chair (Spring 1998), Secretary (Fall 1997), Best Probationary Presentation (Fall 1996)

Calvin McPhail-Snyder: Membership Committee (Fall 2014), Pen and Ink Committee (Fall 2013)

Patrick McQuade: Ways & Means Chair (Fall 2014), Probationary Committee (Fall 2013), Public Services Committee (Spring 2012)

Ben McVane: Program Committee (Fall 2006)

Samuel P. Menefee: Best Probationary Presentation (Fall 1982)

Helina D. Meri: Best Probationary Presentation (Spring 2002)

Christof Meyer: Ways & Means Chair (Fall 2008)

Alexander Michael Mezick: Debate & Oratory Chair (Fall 2013), Debate & Oratory Chair (Fall 2012), Vice President (Spring 2012), Probationary Committee (Fall 2011)

Cathy Midkiff: Membership Chair (Spring 1979)

Kristin Millay: Membership Committee (Fall 2010), Secretary (Spring 2010), Membership Committee (Fall 2009), Probationary Chair (Spring 2009), Debate & Oratory Chair (Fall 2008), Treasurer (Spring 2008), Restoration Ball Committee (Spring 2008), Pen & Ink Chair (Fall 2007), Restoration Ball Committee (Fall 2007), Pen and Ink Committee (Spring 2007), Public Services Committee (Spring 2007), Probationary Committee (Fall 2006), Best Probationary Presentation (Spring 2006)

Emma Britton Miller: Probationary Committee (Spring 2012), Ways & Means Chair (Fall 2011), Probationary Committee (Fall 2011), Restoration Ball Committee (Spring 2011), Sergeant-At-Arms (Fall 2010), Ways and Means Committee (Spring 2010)

Jonathan M. Miller: Membership Chair (Fall 1989), President (Fall 1988), Probationary Chair (Fall 1987), Membership Chair (Spring 1987), Pen & Ink Chair (Spring 1987), Membership Chair (Fall 1984), Secretary (Fall 1981) (Resigned)

Jordan Miller: Parliamentarian (Fall 2012)

Shane Miller: Probationary Committee (Spring 2010), Appropriations Committee (Fall 2009), Program Committee (Fall 2008)

Peter M. Milligan: Room Seven Resident (Spring 2005), AIG Chair (Spring 2005), Room Seven Resident (Fall 2004), AIG Chair (Fall 2004), President (Spring 2004), Vice President (Fall 2003), Treasurer (Spring 2003)

Rupali Mishra: Debate & Oratory Chair (Fall 2002)

Alexandra Mitchell: Probationary Committee (Fall 2014), Public Services Committee (Fall 2014)

Benjamin D. Mitchell: Vice President (Spring 2005), Public Services Chair (Fall 2004), Public Services Chair (Spring 2004), Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 2004), Best Probationary (Fall 2003)

Kathy Moloney: Sergeant-At-Arms (Fall 1996)

Eric Helms Monday: Room Seven Resident (Spring 1992), Room Seven Resident (Fall 1991), Historian (Spring 1991), Historian (Fall 1990), Vice President (Spring 1990)

Alexander Monroe: Sergeant-At-Arms (Spring 2015)

Robert Montague III: Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 1961), Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 1959)

Kyle Moodhe: Program Committee (Fall 2012), Appropriations Committee (Fall 2012)

Amanda Moore: Vice President (Spring 1995), Keeper (Fall 1994)

Joe Moore: Historian (Spring 1968), Historian (Fall 1967)

Kyle J. Moore: Sergeant-At-Arms (Spring 1995)

Herman S. Moorman: President (Fall 1959)

Joanna Morgan: Membership Chair (Fall 2016), Public Services Chair (Fall 2014)

Lara Morris: Historical Committee (Fall 2012), Restoration Ball Committee (Fall 2012)

Michael Mozelle: Ways & Means Chair (Spring 2016), Ways & Means Chair (Fall 2015)

Roxana Mullafiroze: Probationary Committee (Spring 2009)

Sean P. Mullane: Probationary Committee (Fall 2008)

Chris R. Mullen: AIG Chair (Spring 2012), Restoration Ball Committee (Spring 2012), Parliamentarian (Fall 2011), Restoration Ball Committee (Fall 2011), Membership Committee (Spring 2011), Vice President (Fall 2010), Debate & Oratory Chair (Spring 2010), Restoration Ball Committee (Spring 2010), Probationary Committee (Fall 2009), Poe Contest Winner (Fall 2009), Debate and Oratory Committee (Spring 2009)

Leslie A. Murchy: Ways & Means Chair (Fall 1979)

Melissa Murphy: Membership Chair (Spring 2017), Pen & Ink Chair (Spring 2016), Scribe (Spring 2016), Vice President (Fall 2015), Scribe (Fall 2015), Secretary (Spring 2015), Keeper (Fall 2014)

Rohit Musti: Keeper (Spring 2017)

Amro Naddy: Program Committee (Spring 2008), Vice President (Fall 2007), Program Committee (Spring 2007), Pen and Ink Committee (Spring 2007)

F. Timothy Nagler: Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 1973)

Sameer Narula: Sergeant-At-Arms (Fall 1998)

Carolyn M. Needham: Membership Committee (Spring 2010), Harrison Bush Award Recipient (Spring 2010), Vice President (Fall 2009), Program Committee (Spring 2009)

Erik Alexander Nelson: Probationary Committee (Fall 2013), Probationary Committee (Fall 2012), Probationary Committee (Spring 2012), Probationary Committee (Fall 2011), Probationary Committee (Spring 2011)

Nikhil Nevrekar: Appropriations Committee (Fall 2008)

Edwin Nieves: Poe Contest Winner (Fall 2010)

Christopher J. Nirschl: Keeper (Fall 2006)

David Noziglia: Membership Chair (Spring 1973)

Michael Thomas Nugent: Membership Committee (Fall 2009), Appropriations Committee (Fall 2008)

Sean O'Connell: Sergeant-At-Arms (Spring 1998)

Elliott Oakley: Program Committee (Spring 2011)

Kristen M. Obadal: Ways & Means Chair (Fall 1985), Vice President (Spring 1985)

Fedor A. Oboukhov: Historian (Spring 2001), Historian (Fall 2000), Best Probationary (Spring 1999)

Hyun-Suk Oh: Historical Committee (Spring 2009)

William Oken: Vice President (Spring 2017), Debate & Oratory Chair (Fall 2016)

Adam Olenn: Best Probationary Presentation (Fall 1994)

Michael Oliver: Ways & Means Chair (Spring 1990), Treasurer (Fall 1989)

Charles M. Olmsted: Harrison Bush Award Recipient (Spring 2001)

James B. Olmsted: Sergeant-At-Arms (Fall 2002)

Rebecca Shepherd Opitz: Probationary Chair (Fall 1984)

Cherie Ouimette: Treasurer (Fall 1997)

Austin Owen: President (Fall 2016), Treasurer (Spring 2016), Debate & Oratory Chair (Fall 2015)

Burc Ozcelik: Public Services Committee (Spring 2010), Historical Committee (Fall 2009)

Christine L. Paduch: Membership Chair (Spring 2004), Ways & Means Chair (Spring 2003)

Siddhartha Pailla: Restoration Ball Committee (Spring 2012), Restoration Ball Committee (Fall 2011), Program Committee (Spring 2009), Program Committee (Fall 2008)

Julia Pappas: Pen & Ink Chair (Fall 1980)

Keith Parchen: Historical Committee (Fall 2007), Probationary Committee (Fall 2007), Debate and Oratory Committee (Spring 2007)

Seongjun Park: Sergeant-At-Arms (Spring 2016), Illuminator (Spring 2015)

Lindsay Parra: Appropriations Committee (Spring 2010), Debate and Oratory Committee (Spring 2010)

Raymond J. Parrott: Ways & Means Chair (Spring 2009), Public Services Chair (Fall 2008), Historical Committee (Spring 2008), Historical Committee (Fall 2007), Public Services Committee (Fall 2007)

William Parsons: Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 1954)

Jessica Partain: Best Probationary Presentation (Fall 1998)

Michael A. Partridge: President (Fall 1975), Probationary Chair (Fall 1974)

James G. Pastorius, Jr.: President (Spring 1964), Vice President (Fall 1963), Secretary (Fall 1962), Secretary (Spring 1961)

Neel M. Patel: Public Services Committee (Spring 2008)

Nina A. Patel: Restoration Ball Chair (Spring 2004), Membership Chair (Fall 2003), Restoration Ball Chair (Fall 2003)

James M. Patterson: Secretary (Fall 2003), Harrison Cup Debaters (Fall 2003)

Ade Patton: Ways & Means Chair (Fall 2000), Sergeant-At-Arms (Spring 2000)

M. Adam Pecsek: Debate & Oratory Chair (Fall 2001), Harrison Cup Debaters (Fall 2001), Secretary (Spring 2001)

Michael J. Pedrick: Treasurer (Spring 1980)

Jared S. Peet: Secretary (Fall 2004)

David Pernini: Ways & Means Chair (Fall 1987)

James F. Perz: Treasurer (Fall 1981), Keeper (Fall 1980)

Anne Peters: Historian (Spring 1999), Historian (Fall 1998), Ways & Means Chair (Fall 1997), Keeper (Spring 1997), Best Probationary (Fall 1996)

Paula R. Peters: Vice President (Spring 1989)

Mark F. Pilaro: Parliamentarian (Spring 1998), Probationary Chair (Spring 1997)

Rex E. Pingle: Room Seven Resident (Spring 1968), Room Seven Resident (Fall 1967), Vice President (Spring 1967)

Evan L. Pivonka: Membership Committee (Spring 2009), Best Probationary (Fall 2008)

Clare Politano: Pen & Ink Chair (Fall 2008), Membership Committee (Fall 2008), Probationary Committee (Fall 2007), Public Services Committee (Fall 2007), Joseph L. Bishop Award Winner (Fall 2007)

R. Fleming Puckett: Secretary (Spring 1994), Secretary (Fall 1993)

Kevin M. Pujanauski: Membership Chair (Spring 2011), Restoration Ball Committee (Spring 2011), Membership Chair (Fall 2010), Harrison Cup Debaters (Fall 2010), Membership Committee (Spring 2010), Harrison Cup Debaters (Fall 2009), Good Ol' Boy Award Recipient (Spring 2009)

Lindsey Pujanauski: Probationary Committee (Fall 2006), Sergeant-At-Arms (Spring 2006)

Michael K. Pullen: President (Fall 1993), Membership Chair (Spring 1993), Membership Chair (Spring 1992)

Lauren S. Purnell: Best Probationary Presentation (Spring 2000)

Maryanne Quinn: Membership Chair (Spring 1995)

Joshua Rachford: Secretary (Fall 2006), Harrison Cup Debaters (Fall 2006)

Stephen Rademaker: Treasurer (Fall 1979)

John S. Ramsburgh: Keeper (Fall 1989)

Douglas Raney: Probationary Committee (Spring 2009), Best Probationary Presentation (Spring 2008)

Arun Rao: President (Fall 1997), Vice President (Spring 1997), Treasurer (Fall 1996)

Kyle Rawlins: Ways & Means Chair (Fall 1993), Keeper (Spring 1993)

Amanda J. Ray: Membership Chair (Fall 2011), Debate & Oratory Chair (Spring 2011), Probationary Committee (Fall 2010)

Casey L. Raymond: Probationary Committee (Fall 2006)

Shegufta Razzaque: Illuminator (Spring 2012), Historical Committee (Spring 2012), Public Services Committee (Fall 2011)

Jerry Meadows Reid: Pen and Ink Committee (Spring 2012), Pen and Ink Committee (Fall 2011)

Isabella L. Reinhardt: Membership Committee (Spring 2011), Harrison Bush Award Recipient (Fall 2010)

Matt Retterer: Restoration Ball Committee (Fall 2012)

Patrick Rice: Ways and Means Committee (Fall 2014)

Robbie Richards: Program Committee (Fall 2011), Appropriations Committee (Fall 2011)

Tobin Richter: Keeper (Spring 1967)

David A. Ridgely: Secretary (Fall 1976)

Edward Ridgely: AIG Chair (Spring 2009), AIG Chair (Fall 2008), Harrison Cup Debaters (Fall 2008), Vice President (Spring 2008), Treasurer (Fall 2007), Historical Committee (Spring 2007), Probationary Committee (Spring 2007)

Christopher Riggs: Membership Committee (Fall 2008), President (Spring 2007), Debate & Oratory Chair (Fall 2006), Parliamentarian (Spring 2006), Good Ol' Boy Award Recipient (Spring 2005)

Kenneth Ringle: Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 1960)

John Ritchie: Keeper (Fall 1987)

Bill Roberts: Treasurer (Spring 1964), Probationary Chair (Fall 1963)

Craig W. Robertson: Treasurer (Spring 2006), Sergeant-At-Arms (Fall 2005), Secretary (Spring 2005)

Jeff Robinette: Secretary (Spring 1990)

Eliot W. Robinson: Room Seven Resident (Spring 1984), Vice President (Fall 1983), Room Seven Resident (Fall 1983), Membership Chair (Spring 1983), Probationary Chair (Fall 1982)

J. Kirby Robinson: Harrison Bush Award Recipient (Fall 1996)

Sara Rodell: Program Committee (Fall 2007), Program Committee (Spring 2007), Pen and Ink Committee (Spring 2007)

J. Bradley Rogers: Historian (Spring 2003), Historian (Fall 2002), Parliamentarian (Spring 2002), Harrison Cup Debaters (Fall 2001)

James Rogers: Debate and Oratory Committee (Fall 2008)

Arthur F. Rojas: Probationary Chair (Spring 1990)

Shauna Rose: Probationary Chair (Fall 2003)

Leah B. Rosenberg: Poe Contest Winner (Fall 2002)

Daniel Rosenfeld: Membership Chair (Spring 2015), Membership Committee (Fall 2014)

Lindsay A. Ross: Restoration Ball Chair (Spring 2003), Ways & Means Chair (Fall 2002), Restoration Ball Chair (Fall 2002)

Samuel J. Ross: Debate & Oratory Chair (Spring 2001), Harrison Cup Debaters (Fall 2000)

Allen K. Rostron: Pen & Ink Chair (Spring 1990), Keeper (Fall 1988)

Bobby Rotzin: Debate and Oratory Committee (Spring 2012)

Preston Rouleau: Secretary (Fall 2016)

Megan Routbort: Probationary Chair (Spring 2017)

Ryan R. Ruff: Illuminator (Spring 2007), Historical Committee (Spring 2007), Good Ol' Boy Award Recipient (Fall 2006)

Treadwell Ruml II: Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 1989), President (Spring 1986), Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 1986)

Sam Russell: Appropriations Committee (Fall 2007)

Robert Rust: President (Spring 1972)

A. Wyeth Ruthven: Debate & Oratory Chair (Spring 2004), Poe Contest Winner (Fall 2003), Parliamentarian (Fall 2002), Harrison Bush Award Recipient (Spring 1996), Pen & Ink Chair (Fall 1995)

Caroline Ryon: Public Services Committee (Fall 2009)

Houstoun Morgan Sadler: Treasurer (Fall 1959)

Brett A. Saffell: Ways & Means Chair (Spring 1997), Parliamentarian (Fall 1996)

Wendy Saffell: Vice President (Fall 1993), Pen & Ink Chair (Spring 1993)

Lolan Ekow Sagoe-Moses: Best Probationary (Spring 2010)

Victoria A. Saker: Pen & Ink Chair (Spring 1983), Ways & Means Chair (Fall 1982)

Stephanie Salter: Probationary Committee (Spring 2007), Membership Committee (Fall 2006)

Hallie Sanders: Pen & Ink Chair (Fall 2013), Probationary Chair (Spring 2013), Public Services Chair (Fall 2012), Pen and Ink Committee (Spring 2012)

Bill Sanderson: President (Spring 1998), Room Seven Resident (Spring 1998), Room Seven Resident (Fall 1997), Historian (Spring 1997), Historian (Fall 1996), Keeper (Spring 1996), Good Ol' Boy Award Recipient (Fall 1995)

Pietro Sanitate: Program Committee (Fall 2011)

Ameya Sapre: Program Committee (Fall 2012), Probationary Committee (Spring 2012)

Nawreen Sattar: Probationary Chair (Fall 2001), Pen & Ink Chair (Spring 2001)

Karl W. Saur: President (Fall 1982), Historian (Spring 1982), Historian (Fall 1981)

Biff Scarborough: Keeper (Spring 1987)

Justin C. Schauer: Pen & Ink Chair (Fall 1993), Secretary (Spring 1993)

Albert W. Schenck: Room Seven Resident (Spring 1965), Room Seven Resident (Fall 1964)

Christopher John Schilling: Harrison Cup Debaters (Fall 2003)

Joanna Schlingbaum: Membership Committee (Fall 2011), Probationary Committee (Spring 2011), Fall Ethics Debaters (Fall 2010)

Elizabeth Schmitz: Restoration Ball Committee (Spring 2008), Membership Committee (Fall 2007), Restoration Ball Committee (Fall 2007), Restoration Ball Chair (Spring 2007), Membership Committee (Spring 2007), Ways & Means Chair (Fall 2006), Restoration Ball Chair (Fall 2006)

Catherine Schneider: Ways & Means Chair (Fall 2016), Keeper (Spring 2016)

Elsa Schultze: Probationary Chair (Fall 2014), Membership Chair (Spring 2014), Membership Committee (Fall 2013), Ways & Means Chair (Fall 2012), Debate & Oratory Chair (Spring 2012), Appropriations Committee (Fall 2011), Probationary Committee (Fall 2011)

Robert W. Schwartz: Membership Chair (Fall 2004)

Ilana R. Schwartzman: Sergeant-At-Arms (Spring 1999), Secretary (Fall 1998), Probationary Chair (Spring 1998), Harrison Bush Award Recipient (Fall 1997), Best Probationary Presentation (Spring 1997)

Micah J. Schwartzman: Vice President (Fall 1997), Membership Chair (Spring 1997)

Taylor Sealey: Appropriations Committee (Spring 2010)

Puja Seam: Ways & Means Chair (Fall 1999), Membership Chair (Fall 1998), Best Probationary (Fall 1997)

Harold Segroves: President (Spring 1977)

Wells A. Selbe: Parliamentarian (Fall 2009)

Elizabeth Semancik: Parliamentarian (Fall 1999)

Sean C. Serpe: President (Fall 1995), Ways & Means Chair (Spring 1995), Sergeant-At-Arms (Fall 1994)

Sidharth Sethi: Probationary Committee (Spring 2008)

Nicholas Shaffer: Sergeant-At-Arms (Fall 2011)

Amar Shah: Public Services Committee (Fall 2007), Debate and Oratory Committee (Fall 2007), Debate & Oratory Chair (Spring 2007), Pen and Ink Committee (Fall 2006)

Syed Sami Ulah Shah: Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 2002), Secretary (Fall 2000), Harrison Cup Debaters (Fall 2000)

Amir A. Shahien: Restoration Ball Committee (Spring 2007), Restoration Ball Committee (Fall 2006)

Joshua Sharf: President (Fall 1986), Treasurer (Spring 1986), Pen & Ink Chair (Fall 1985)

Nisha Sharma: Illuminator (Fall 2009)

Charles Sharp: President (Spring 1990), Vice President (Fall 1989), Keeper (Spring 1989)

Maddie Shaw: Ways & Means Chair (Spring 2017)

Bryan M. Shay: Sergeant-At-Arms (Spring 2004), Best Probationary (Spring 2003)

M. Conor Sheehey: Room Seven Resident (Spring 2014), Room Seven Resident (Fall 2013), Poe Contest Winner (Fall 2013), Membership Chair (Spring 2013), Membership Committee (Fall 2012), Harrison Bush Award Recipient (Fall 2012)

Andrew L. Shepard: Historian (Spring 1984), Historian (Fall 1983)

Evan A. Shields: Program Committee (Spring 2010), Pen and Ink Committee (Spring 2009)

Justin Shin: Historian (Fall 2010) (Resigned), Ways and Means Committee (Spring 2010), Treasurer (Fall 2009), Public Services Chair (Spring 2009), Sergeant-At-Arms (Fall 2008), Public Services Committee (Fall 2008)

Natalie N. Shonka: Probationary Chair (Fall 2002), Restoration Ball Chair (Spring 2002), Restoration Ball Chair (Fall 2001)

Jason Shore: Treasurer (Spring 2010), Appropriations Committee (Fall 2009), Probationary Committee (Fall 2009), Harrison Cup Debaters (Fall 2009)

Michael Shortly: President (Spring 1976)

George W. Shuster, Jr.: Membership Chair (Spring 1999)

Jeffrey Sigler: Parliamentarian (Fall 2000), Sergeant-At-Arms (Fall 1999), Probationary Chair (Fall 1998), Poe Contest Winner (Fall 1998), Harrison Bush Award Recipient (Spring 1998)

Aaron N. Silverman: President (Fall 2003), Parliamentarian (Spring 2003), Treasurer (Spring 2002)

Lauren H. Simenauer: Membership Committee (Spring 2011), Secretary (Fall 2010), Fall Ethics Debaters (Fall 2010), Harrison Cup Debaters (Fall 2010), Probationary Committee (Spring 2010), Keeper (Fall 2009)

Grady Simon: Scribe (Spring 2011)

Prem Singh: Vice President (Spring 1964)

Timothy A. Singh: Harrison Bush Award Recipient (Spring 2003), Membership Chair (Fall 2002), Pen & Ink Chair (Spring 2002)

Matthew Sipe: Best Probationary Presentation (Spring 2010)

W. Bradshaw Sitton: Harrison Bush Award Recipient (Spring 1991), Harrison Bush Award Recipient (Fall 1990), Historian (Spring 1985), Historian (Fall 1984)

Lee J. Skluzak: Smith Simpson Debaters (Spring 2006)

Charlotte S. Slaiman: Membership Committee (Fall 2007), Pen & Ink Chair (Spring 2007), Pen and Ink Committee (Fall 2006)

Edward Sledge: Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 1968)

Ronald L. Smallwood: President (Spring 1968), Vice President (Fall 1967), Historian (Spring 1967)

A. Gordon Smith: Membership Chair (Fall 1987), Vice President (Spring 1987)

Christopher Smith: Membership Chair (Spring 1989)

Kristen A. Smith: Room Seven Resident (Spring 2007), AIG Chair (Spring 2007), Restoration Ball Committee (Spring 2007), Room Seven Resident (Fall 2006), AIG Chair (Fall 2006), Restoration Ball Committee (Fall 2006), Probationary Chair (Spring 2006), Ways & Means Chair (Fall 2005)

Raymond A. Smith: Pen & Ink Chair (Spring 1985)

Tara A. Smith: Room Seven Resident (Spring 1983), Room Seven Resident (Fall 1982), Probationary Chair (Fall 1981), Parliamentarian (Fall 1981), Membership Chair (Spring 1981)

Scott Sonenshein: Public Services Chair (Spring 1998)

Elizabeth A. Spavins: Illuminator (Fall 2006), Membership Committee (Fall 2006), Ways & Means Chair (Spring 2006), Keeper (Spring 2005)

Charles Spiekerman: Treasurer (Fall 1985)

Brandon Springer: Program Committee (Fall 2011)

Aditi Srivastav: Ways and Means Committee (Fall 2010), Historical Committee (Spring 2010)

Jessica Stanfield: Public Services Chair (Fall 2016)

Carl Stankwitz: Program Committee (Fall 2010), Probationary Committee (Spring 2010), Best Probationary (Fall 2009)

Sophie Staples: Historical Committee (Fall 2007)

Sean Starke: Secretary (Fall 1984)

Mark Staton: President (Spring 1995), Treasurer (Fall 1994), Parliamentarian (Spring 1994)

Kimberly Steimel: Best Probationary Presentation (Spring 2005)

Bert Steindorf: Best Probationary Presentation (Spring 1998)

A. Anne Stephens: Restoration Ball Chair (Spring 2005), Restoration Ball Chair (Fall 2004)

Assaf Sternberg: Restoration Ball Committee (Spring 2008), President (Fall 2007), Scribe (Fall 2007), Restoration Ball Committee (Fall 2007), Scribe (Spring 2007), Restoration Ball Committee (Spring 2007), Treasurer (Fall 2006), Scribe (Fall 2006), Restoration Ball Committee (Fall 2006), Harrison Bush Award Recipient (Spring 2006), Best Probationary (Fall 2005)

Ashley Stevenson: AIG Chair (Spring 2013), Pen & Ink Chair (Fall 2012), Pen & Ink Chair (Spring 2012), Illuminator (Fall 2011), Public Services Committee (Spring 2011), Illuminator (Fall 2010), Restoration Ball Committee (Spring 2010)

Joseph V. Strukl: Best Probationary (Spring 2009)

Stuart Stump: Program Committee (Spring 2009), Membership Committee (Fall 2008), Good Ol' Boy Award Recipient (Spring 2008)

Wanling Su: Program Committee (Fall 2010)

Connor Sullivan: Best Probationary Presentation (Fall 2006)

Noah P. Sullivan: Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 2006)

Elisabeth S. Summers: Probationary Chair (Spring 1999)

Mohsin Raza Syed: Smith Simpson Debaters (Spring 2008), President (Spring 2002), Vice President (Fall 2001), Parliamentarian (Spring 2001), Treasurer (Fall 2000), Best Probationary Presentation (Spring 1999)

David S. Szakonyi: Debate & Oratory Chair (Fall 2005)

Zubin Talib: Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 2001)

Sonia L. Taneja: Probationary Committee (Fall 2008), Membership Committee (Spring 2008), Public Services Committee (Spring 2008), Public Services Committee (Fall 2007)

Justin K. Tate: Good Ol' Boy Award Recipient (Spring 2002)

Kyle Teegarden: Program Committee (Spring 2012), Membership Committee (Fall 2011), Program Committee (Spring 2011)

Joey Teitelbaum: Membership Committee (Spring 2012), Membership Committee (Fall 2011), Membership Committee (Fall 2010)

Thelma Tennant: Probationary Chair (Fall 1995), Harrison Bush Award Recipient (Fall 1994)

Franklin D. R. Tennyson III: Illuminator (Fall 2008), Probationary Committee (Fall 2007)

Kenneth Terrell: Secretary (Spring 1978), Secretary (Fall 1977)

Melanie Test: Harrison Bush Award Recipient (Spring 1997)

Trent Teti: Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 1998)

David W. Thomas: Smith Simpson Debaters (Spring 2003)

Evan S. Thomas: Parliamentarian (Fall 2003) (Resigned), Best Probationary Presentation (Fall 2002)

George Thomas: President (Fall 1956)

James Thompson: Treasurer (Fall 1999), Parliamentarian (Spring 1999), Harrison Bush Award Recipient (Fall 1998), Best Probationary (Spring 1998)

Hilary C. Thornley: Keeper (Spring 2003)

Scott Tilton: Pen and Ink Committee (Fall 2012), Probationary Committee (Spring 2012)

Neil E. Timchak: Treasurer (Fall 1970), Keeper (Spring 1970)

Arthur Tingas: Sergeant-At-Arms (Fall 2012)

Sara Tisdale: Parliamentarian (Spring 2007), Public Services Committee (Spring 2007), Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 2007), Pen & Ink Chair (Fall 2006)

Theresa Titolo: Harrison Bush Award Recipient (Fall 1995)

Vu Tran: Historical Committee (Fall 2010), Public Services Committee (Fall 2010), Public Services Chair (Spring 2010), Public Services Chair (Fall 2009), Public Services Committee (Spring 2009)

Kate Travis: Room Seven Resident (Spring 2015), Room Seven Resident (Fall 2014), Vice President (Spring 2014), Membership Committee (Fall 2013), Restoration Ball Committee (Fall 2013), Secretary (Spring 2013), Treasurer (Fall 2012), Appropriations Committee (Spring 2012), Public Services Committee (Spring 2012)

Gayle Trotter: Ways & Means Chair (Fall 1992), Membership Chair (Fall 1991)

Joel H. Trotter: Pen & Ink Chair (Fall 1992), Pen & Ink Chair (Spring 1992), Vice President (Fall 1991), Keeper (Spring 1991), Parliamentarian (Spring 1991)

Judson True: President (Spring 1996), Vice President (Fall 1995), Probationary Chair (Spring 1995)

Julia Truelove: AIG Chair (Spring 2014), Sergeant-At-Arms (Fall 2013), Keeper (Fall 2012)

Adam R. Trusner: Smith Simpson Debaters (Spring 2008), Smith Simpson Debaters (Spring 2006), Smith Simpson Debaters (Spring 2004), Historian (Spring 2002), Smith Simpson Debaters (Spring 2002), Historian (Fall 2001), Treasurer (Spring 2001), Smith Simpson Debaters (Spring 2001)

Thomas Tucker: Ways & Means Chair (Fall 1983)

Scott W. Tumperi: Harrison Bush Award Recipient (Spring 2008), Parliamentarian (Fall 1997), Pen & Ink Chair (Fall 1996), Pen & Ink Chair (Spring 1995), Treasurer (Spring 1993), Treasurer (Fall 1992), Harrison Bush Award Recipient (Spring 1992)

Robert Turner: Sergeant-At-Arms (Fall 1979)

Kevin M. Twomey: Room Seven Resident (Spring 1969), President (Fall 1968), Room Seven Resident (Fall 1968), Vice President (Spring 1968), Secretary (Fall 1967)

Prasan Ulluwishewa: Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 2008)

J. Douglas Uloth: Membership Chair (Fall 1981), Historian (Spring 1981), Historian (Fall 1980), Keeper (Spring 1980)

Katie Underwood: Debate & Oratory Chair (Spring 2002)

Dennis Unkovic: Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 1970)

Natasha Vaynblat: Room Seven Resident (Spring 2009), Room Seven Resident (Fall 2008), Harrison Cup Debaters (Fall 2007)

John E. Via: Probationary Chair (Fall 1964), President (Fall 1963)

John S. Vishneski III: Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 1988), Secretary (Fall 1987), President (Fall 1985), Secretary (Spring 1985), Room Seven Resident (Spring 1985), Historian (Fall 1984), Room Seven Resident (Fall 1984), Treasurer (Spring 1984), Secretary (Fall 1983), Historian (Spring 1983)

Jack Van Vleck: Probationary Committee (Fall 2012), Historical Committee (Fall 2011)

Bret Vollmer: Secretary (Fall 2011) (Resigned), Pen and Ink Committee (Spring 2011)

Michael D. Wain: Program Committee (Fall 2006)

Jana Wakelyn: Keeper (Fall 1978)

Ryan Waligora: Pen and Ink Committee (Fall 2014)

William T. Walker Jr.: Historian (Spring 1965), Historian (Fall 1964)

Richard W. Walter, Jr.: Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 1975), Room Seven Resident (Spring 1974), President (Fall 1973), Room Seven Resident (Fall 1973), Secretary (Fall 1972)

Alan B. Wambold: Secretary (Fall 1968)

Chuhan Wang: Probationary Committee (Fall 2011), Pen and Ink Committee (Fall 2010)

Grong Wang: Historian (Spring 2015), Historian (Fall 2014), Scribe (Spring 2014), Scribe (Fall 2013), Historical Committee (Fall 2013)

Ke Wang: Illuminator (Fall 2013), Historical Committee (Fall 2013), Pen and Ink Committee (Fall 2013)

Xiao Wang: Debate and Oratory Committee (Fall 2006)

Alexander S. Ware: Restoration Ball Chair (Spring 2011), Restoration Ball Chair (Fall 2010), Membership Committee (Fall 2010), Sergeant-At-Arms (Fall 2009)

Matthew Waring: Parliamentarian (Spring 2009), Historical Committee (Spring 2009), Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 2009), Debate and Oratory Committee (Fall 2008), Harrison Cup Debaters (Fall 2008), Poe Contest Winner (Fall 2008), Secretary (Fall 2007), Harrison Cup Debaters (Fall 2007), Probationary Committee (Spring 2007), Historical Committee (Fall 2006), Harrison Cup Debaters (Fall 2006)

Kevin C. Warnke: Secretary (Fall 1989), Probationary Chair (Fall 1988)

Luke Warnock: Restoration Ball Committee (Fall 2013), Probationary Committee (Fall 2012), Debate and Oratory Committee (Spring 2012), Debate and Oratory Committee (Fall 2011), Debate and Oratory Committee (Spring 2011), Probationary Committee (Fall 2010)

John Wasaff: Ways and Means Committee (Fall 2006)

Samuel Waxman: President (Spring 1999), Sergeant-At-Arms (Spring 1997), Keeper (Spring 1995)

Aaron Way: Membership Committee (Fall 2013), Membership Committee (Fall 2012), Program Committee (Spring 2012), Restoration Ball Committee (Spring 2012), Restoration Ball Committee (Fall 2011)

Will Van Wazer: Debate & Oratory Chair (Fall 2011), Probationary Chair (Spring 2011), Probationary Committee (Fall 2010)

John R. Weathley: Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 1953)

Glen A. Weaver: Probationary Committee (Fall 2009), Keeper (Spring 2009)

Thomas G. Weber: Treasurer (Spring 1968)

Clifford R. Weckstein: Room Seven Resident (Spring 1971), President (Fall 1970), Room Seven Resident (Fall 1970), Vice President (Spring 1970), Secretary (Fall 1969), Treasurer (Spring 1969), Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 1969)

Charles T. Wehland: Keeper (Spring 1982)

Ileana M. Weinstein: Probationary Chair (Fall 2005), Ways & Means Chair (Spring 2005), Sergeant-At-Arms (Fall 2004)

William Matthew Weisberg: Vice President (Fall 1982), Probationary Chair (Spring 1982)

Conor T. Welch: Good Ol' Boy Award Recipient (Fall 2002)

Gage Wells: Probationary Committee (Fall 2014)

Trevor K. Wesolowski: Sergeant-At-Arms (Spring 2010), Ways & Means Chair (Fall 2009)

Jason A. Wheeler: Smith Simpson Debaters (Spring 2000), Probationary Chair (Fall 1999), Smith Simpson Debaters (Spring 1999), Parliamentarian (Fall 1998), Smith Simpson Debaters (Spring 1998)

Seth W. Whitaker: Treasurer (Fall 2003) (Resigned), Best Probationary (Fall 2001)

Mark White: Treasurer (Fall 2015)

Susan A. White: Probationary Chair (Fall 1985), Best Probationary Presentation (Fall 1984)

Caroline Dorn Whittinghill: Restoration Ball Chair (Spring 2015), Restoration Ball Chair (Fall 2014), Restoration Ball Committee (Fall 2013)

Christoph K. Wilhelm: Historical Committee (Spring 2009), Appropriations Committee (Fall 2007), Historical Committee (Spring 2007)

Katherine Williams: Pen and Ink Committee (Fall 2011), Program Committee (Spring 2011)

Kenton Williams: Vice President (Fall 1994), Pen & Ink Chair (Spring 1994)

Philip D. Williamson: Fall Ethics Debaters (Fall 2012), Harrison Cup Debaters (Fall 2012), Probationary Chair (Spring 2012), Vice President (Fall 2011), Program Committee (Spring 2011), Appropriations Committee (Spring 2011), Harrison Cup Debaters (Fall 2010), Best Probationary (Fall 2010)

Gregory Wilson: Vice President (Spring 2006), Treasurer (Fall 2005)

James B. Windle: Vice President (Spring 1982)

Dane A. Wisher: Probationary Chair (Spring 2005), Harrison Bush Award Recipient (Fall 2004), Secretary (Spring 2004)

Jackson Wolford: Debate and Oratory Committee (Fall 2013), Debate and Oratory Committee (Fall 2012)

James Bryan Wood: Sergeant-At-Arms (Fall 1995)

Seth M. Wood: Membership Chair (Spring 2003)

Elliot D. Woods: Best Probationary (Spring 2007)

Gary M. Wooldridge: Secretary (Spring 2006), Secretary (Fall 2005), Smith Simpson Debaters (Spring 2005)

Paul C. Worthington: Moomaw Oratorical Contest Winner (Spring 1952)

Katie Wymer: Membership Chair (Fall 2013), Restoration Ball Committee (Fall 2012)

Brendan Maupin Wynn: AIG Chair (Fall 2016), Restoration Ball Chair (Spring 2016), Restoration Ball Chair (Fall 2015)

Jonathan W. B. Yagel: Historical Committee (Fall 2006), Harrison Cup Debaters (Fall 2006)

Chia-Shing Yang: Pen & Ink Chair (Spring 2004), Harrison Bush Award Recipient (Fall 2003)

Zi Yang: Scribe (Spring 2015)

Sarah Yates: Keeper (Spring 2007)

Rick Yoder: Room Seven Resident (Spring 2017), Room Seven Resident (Fall 2016), AIG Chair (Spring 2016), Pen & Ink Chair (Fall 2015)

Arslan Zahid: Harrison Cup Debaters (Fall 2012)

David J. Zawitz: Pen & Ink Chair (Fall 2002), Treasurer (Fall 2001)

Vincent Zimmern: Smith Simpson Debaters (Spring 2010)

William P. Zink: President (Spring 1973), Room Seven Resident (Spring 1973), Vice President (Fall 1972), Room Seven Resident (Fall 1972)